ICC Cricket World Cup 2019: Full Squads and Fixtures

Source: www.thenews.com.pk

If you are searching for the full & final squads of all the teams and the fixtures of ICC Cricket World Cup 2019, then you are in the right place. Here we go.

Afghanistan

Gulbadin Naib (capt), Aftab Alam, Asghar Afghan, Dawlat Zadran, Hamid Hassan, Hashmatullah Shahidi, Hazratullah Zazai, Mohammad Nabi, Mohammad Shahzad (wk), Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Najibullah Zadran, Noor Ali Zadran, Rahmat Shah, Rashid Khan, Samiullah Shinwari.

Australia

Aaron Finch (capt), Jason Behrendorff, Alex Carey (wk), Nathan Coulter-Nile, Pat Cummins, Usman Khawaja, Nathan Lyon, Shaun Marsh, Glenn Maxwell, Kane Richardson, Steve Smith, Mitchell Starc, Marcus Stoinis, David Warner, Adam Zampa.

Bangladesh

Mashrafe Mortaza (capt), Abu Jayed, Liton Das (wk), Mahmudullah, Mehidy Hasan, Mohammad Mithun (wk), Mohammad Saifuddin, Mosaddek Hossain, Mushfiqur Rahim (wk), Mustafizur Rahman, Rubel Hossain, Sabbir Rahman, Shakib Al Hasan, Soumya Sarkar, Tamim Iqbal.

England

Eoin Morgan (capt), Moeen Ali, Jofra Archer, Jonny Bairstow (wk), Jos Buttler (wk), Tom Curran, Liam Dawson, Liam Plunkett, Adil Rashid, Joe Root, Jason Roy, Ben Stokes, James Vince, Chris Woakes, Mark Wood.

India

Virat Kohli (capt), Jasprit Bumrah, Yuzvendra Chahal, Shikhar Dhawan, MS Dhoni (wk), Ravindra Jadeja, Kedar Jadhav, Dinesh Karthik (wk), Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Hardik Pandya, KL Rahul, Mohammed Shami, Vijay Shankar, Rohit Sharma, Kuldeep Yadav.

New Zealand

Kane Williamson (capt), Tom Blundell (wk), Trent Boult, Colin de Grandhomme, Lockie Ferguson, Martin Guptill, Matt Henry, Tom Latham (wk), Colin Munro, Jimmy Neesham, Henry Nicholls, Mitchell Santner, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee, Ross Taylor.

Pakistan

Sarfaraz Ahmed (capt & wk), Asif Ali, Babar Azam, Fakhar Zaman, Haris Sohail, Hasan Ali, Imad Wasim, Imam-ul-Haq, Mohammad Amir, Mohammad Hafeez, Mohammad Hasnain, Shadab Khan, Shaheen Afridi, Shoaib Malik, Wahab Riaz.

South Africa

Faf du Plessis (capt), Hashim Amla, Quinton de Kock (wk), JP Duminy, Aiden Markram, David Miller, Chris Morris, Lungi Ngidi, Andile Phehlukwayo, Dwaine Pretorius, Kagiso Rabada, Tabraiz Shamsi, Dale Steyn, Imran Tahir, Rassie van der Dussen.

Sri Lanka

Dimuth Karunaratne (capt), Avishka Fernando, Suranga Lakmal, Lasith Malinga, Angelo Mathews, Jeevan Mendis, Kusal Mendis (wk), Kusal Perera (wk), Thisara Perera, Nuwan Pradeep, Dhananjaya de Silva, Milinda Siriwardana, Lahiru Thirimanne, Isuru Udana, Jeffrey Vandersay.

West Indies

Jason Holder (capt), Fabian Allen, Carlos Brathwaite, Darren Bravo, Sheldon Cottrell, Shannon Gabriel, Chris Gayle, Shimron Hetmyer, Shai Hope (wk), Evin Lewis, Ashley Nurse, Nicholas Pooran, Kemar Roach, Andre Russell, Oshane Thomas.

Fixtures

May

30  England v South Africa, The Oval (16:30 BDT)

31 West Indies v Pakistan, Trent Bridge (16:30 BDT)

June

1  New Zealand v Sri Lanka, Cardiff (16:30 BDT)

1  Afghanistan v Australia, Bristol (d/n) (19:30 BDT)

2 South Africa v Bangladesh, The Oval (16:30 BDT)

3 England v Pakistan, Trent Bridge (16:30 BDT)

4 Afghanistan v Sri Lanka, Cardiff (16:30 BDT)

5  South Africa v India, Southampton (16:30 BDT)

5  Bangladesh v New Zealand, The Oval (d/n) (19:30 BDT)

6  Australia v West Indies, Trent Bridge (16:30 BDT)

7 Pakistan v Sri Lanka, Bristol (16:30 BDT)

8 England v Bangladesh, Cardiff (16:30 BDT)

8 Afghanistan v New Zealand, Taunton (d/n) (19:30 BDT)

9 India v Australia, The Oval (16:30 BDT)

10 South Africa v West Indies, Southampton (16:30 BDT)

11 Bangladesh v Sri Lanka, Bristol (16:30 BDT)

12 Australia v Pakistan, Taunton (16:30 BDT)

13 India v New Zealand, Trent Bridge (16:30 BDT)

14 England v West Indies, Southampton (16:30 BDT)

15 Sri Lanka v Australia, The Oval (16:30 BDT)

15  South Africa v Afghanistan, Cardiff (d/n) (19:30 BDT)

16 India v Pakistan, Old Trafford (16:30 BDT)

17 West Indies v Bangladesh, Taunton (16:30 BDT)

18  England v Afghanistan, Old Trafford (16:30 BDT)

19  New Zealand v South Africa, Edgbaston (16:30 BDT)

20 Australia v Bangladesh, Trent Bridge (16:30 BDT)

21  England v Sri Lanka, Headingley (16:30 BDT)

22 India v Afghanistan, Southampton (16:30 BDT)

22  West Indies v New Zealand, Old Trafford (d/n) (19:30 BDT)

23 Pakistan v South Africa, Lord’s (16:30 BDT)

24 Bangladesh v Afghanistan, Southampton (16:30 BDT)

25  England v Australia, Lord’s (16:30 BDT)

26  New Zealand v Pakistan, Edgbaston (16:30 BDT)

27 West Indies v India, Old Trafford (16:30 BDT)

28 Sri Lanka v South Africa, Chester-le-Street (16:30 BDT)

29  Pakistan v Afghanistan, Headingley (16:30 BDT)

29 New Zealand v Australia, Lord’s (d/n) (19:30 BDT)

30 England v India, Edgbaston (16:30 BDT)

July

1  Sri Lanka v West Indies, Chester-le-Street (16:30 BDT)

2 Bangladesh v India, Edgbaston (16:30 BDT)

3  England v New Zealand, Chester-le-Street (16:30 BDT)

4 Afghanistan v West Indies, Headingley (16:30 BDT)

5 Pakistan v Bangladesh, Lord’s (16:30 BDT)

6 Sri Lanka v India, Headingley (16:30 BDT)

6 Australia v South Africa, Old Trafford (d/n) (19:30 BDT)

9 *First semi-final: 1st v 4th, Old Trafford (16:30 BDT)

11 *Second semi-final: 2nd v 3rd, Edgbaston (16:30 BDT)

14 *Final, Lord’s (16:30 BDT)

*Semi-finals and final have a reserve day

NB Fixtures and start times are subject to change. The Sportnewsbd is not responsible for any changes that may be made

, , , ,